Headteacher

-

Mark Maksymiw

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

-

-

Claire Wilson

Carol Authers

 

 

 

Administration Team

-

Mary Jones*, Leanne Wheeler*, Deb Fuller*, Wendy Insley* and Julie Ralph*

 

 

 

Foundation Stage

 

 

Oak (Acorn)

-

Sarah Gostelow, Amber March and Abbie Bookham

Oak (Catkin)

-

Ele Wilkins*, David Day* (SENCO) and Tracey Lee

 

 

 

Key Stage 1

 

 

Year 1 Willow

-

Nikki Jordan, Amanda Hart and Sonia Myers

Year 1 Ash

-

Alice Lawes, Mel Hardwick, Casey Coughlan and Stef Ward

 

 

 

Year 2 Beech

-

Carol Authers and Helen Barrow

Year 2 Pine

-

Jessica Chambers and Nicol Hann

 

 

 

Key Stage 2

 

 

Year 3 Spruce

-

Estelle Ewing and Julie Foster

Year 3 Birch

-

Richard Onions, Deb Cooper, Claire Leake and Alison Baines

 

 

 

Year 4 Larch

-

Ian Reeve and Wendy Stephens

Year 4 Hazel

-

Hayley Smith and Julie Taylor

 

 

 

Year 5 Chestnut

-

Kathryn Doyle, Rachel Cloherty and Ben Taylor

Year 5 Holly

-

Suzanne Wynne and Julie Lacey

 

 

 

Year 6 Cedar

-

Matthew Law and Jane Critchlow

Year 6 Redwood

-

Stephen Cook and Faith Glassar

 

Additional Teachers

-

Jacky Crown*

Dianne Lopeman*

Non Class-based

-

Rachel Cloherty (LSA)

Richard Gegan (IT)

Sharron Pears (Learning Mentor)

Debbie Tack (HLTA)

Harry Taylor (Sports Ambassador)*

 

     

Network Manager

-

Richard Gegan

Ian Payne*

 

 

 

Site Manager

-

 

Premises Team

-

Sue Wylie, Rachel Preston,

Cathy Ashworth, Elaine Smith

 

Kitchen and Midday Team

-

Susan Freitag (Catering Manager), Petra Makin, Sue Wylie, Ann Robinson and Charlotte Hardy

Liz Wesley (Dining Hall Supervisor), Elaine Smith, Jo Sciepanow, Rachel Preston

Liz Barrowcliff (Midday Supervisor), Carole Priestley, Charlotte Smith, Angela Newton, Di Burnett, Hayley Brown, Michelle Middle, Tracey Cooper, and Lisa Adkin

     

* Staff marked with an asterisk work part-time. Please ask at the office if you need more information about their working hours.

Go to top